• nasc@acc.edu.bd

RESULT

 

 

Prize giving cermony part 1

JUNIOR

Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
1 Physics olympiad 3rd Zahin Tasnim Ridita viqarunnisa noon school    
2nd Nishat Jahan Nisha Safiuddin Sarker Academy College    
2 Chemistry olympiad 3rd Nusrat Jahan Tarin Dhaka cantt. girls    
2nd Shefa Tabassum RUMC    
3 Mathematics olympiad 3rd Kazi Arafin Zaman BAH Secondary School    
2nd Adnan Tasin Baridhara Scholars Institution (bsi)    
4 Biology olympiad 3rd Sumaiya akter VNS    
2nd Md. Mostakim Billah Munna RUMC    
5 Bio-chemistry olympiad 3rd Ahmmedur Razee Adamjee Cantonment Public School    
2nd Nhin Ehsan Nilav Dhaka Residential Model School and College    
6 ICT olympiad 3rd Nahin Ehsan Nilav Dhaka Residential Model College    
2nd Ahmmedur Razee Aamjee Cantonment Public School    
7 Astronomy olympiad 3rd Wasee Rahman Chowdhury Scholastica School    
2nd Md. Mahmulul Hasan Bhuiyan BAF Shaheen School Dhaka    
8 Nature & environment science olympiad 3rd Imtiaz Enam Abid Baridhara Scholars Institute    
2nd Nazmus Sakib Adamjee Cantonment Public School    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
9 General science olympiad 3rd Jannatul Ferdous Shaheed Bir uttam Lt. Anwar Girls College1757155422    
2nd Proma Sarkar Viqarunnisa Noon School College    
10 Rubik’s cube boys 3rd Akib Anjum      
2nd Farrah Abdullah      
11 IQ test 3rd Md. Mubin Hasan International Turkish Hope    
2nd Taskia Zaman Noon Baridhara Scholars Institution    
12 Sudoku 3rd Eshat Fareeha Scholastica    
2nd Rafiul Ratul St. Gregory High School    
13 Science fiction story writing 3rd Sidratul Muntaha Orpita Baridhara Scholars Institute    
2nd Nusrat jahan urmi Holy Cross College    
14 Extempore speech 3rd Farhana Amin Ripa SAGC    
2nd Sultana Razia VNS    
15 Crossword 3rd Fahmida Faiza Bushra Oishe BAF Shaheen College    
2nd Khairul Islam Adamjee Cantonment School    
16 Criminal Identification 3rd Zakia Sultana Simin Shaheed bir uttam Lt. anwar girls College    
2nd Faiaz Azmain Rajuk uttra model college    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
17 Nature Study 3rd Imtiaz Enam BSI    
2nd Fahad Nadim Willes Little Flower    
18 Eco Vocabulary 3rd Zaima Islam RUMC    
2nd Sidratul Muntaha BSI       
19 Confab seminar 3rd Md. Adonn Al Arafi  Baridhara Scholars’ Institution    
2nd Shazia Rahan Shaheed Police Smrity College    
20 Green exhibition 3rd Sajia Rahman South Point    
2nd Noshin Saiyara SAGC    

 

SENIOR

Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
1 Physics olympiad 3rd Md. Hasan Mahbub St. Josseph    
2nd Zahin Jaman Sir John Wilson School    
2 Chemistry olympiad 3rd Asesh Ghosh St. Joseph    
2nd Rafid Mohammad ACC    
3 Mathematics olympiad 3rd Nasrullah Sami Adamjee Cantonment college    
2nd Md. Nahidul Islam Adamjee Cantonment college    
4 Biology olympiad 3rd Md.Asif Haider NDC  
2nd Maisha M. Prome Oxford Int. School  
5 Bio-chemistry olympiad 3rd Niamul Hasan Saad Dhaka College    
2nd Tasmim Binte Shibbir Adamjee Cantonment College    
6 ICT olympiad 3rd Tasdid Jayesi Uzan Adamjee Casntonment College    
2nd Fatima Tabassum Safiuddin Sarker Academy College    
7 Astronomy olympiad 3rd Samudra Gupta Dhaka College    
2nd Sadia Nafisa Noushin Milestone College    
8 Nature & environment science olympiad 3rd Tasmim Bintae

 

ACC    
2nd Rafiul Kalim Rifat ACC    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
9 Robotics Olympiad 3rd Md. Shahadat Hossain Shamim      
2nd Mithu Moulick SAGC  
10 Rubik’s cube boys 3rd Mahbubul Hossain      
2nd Jahidul Islam      
11 Rubik’s cube girls 3rd Sadia      
2nd Wusaiba Antara      
12 IQ test 3rd Md. Aribullah Khan Notre Dame College    
2nd Rashik Alam BAF Shaheen College    
13 Sudoku 3rd Raisa Tasnim Raofa VNC    
2nd MD.Tareq Rabbani Govt Science College    
14 Science fiction story writing 3rd Anwara Begum Falguni Shaheed Bir uttam girls College    
2nd Naveed Ashfaque Notre Dame college    
15 Extempore speech 3rd Adib Ahmed Arnob ACC    
2nd Md. Ashraful

Galib

St. Gregory’s High School    
16 Crossword 3rd Piash Mahmud St. Joseph Higher Secondary School and College    
2nd Md. Abu Talha BAF Shaheen College Dhaka    
17 Criminal Identification 3rd Muhammad Shakib Adamjee Cantonment College    
2nd S.M Sammam Sakti Shaheed Police Smrity College    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
18 Nature Study 3rd Naveed Ashfaque NDC    
2nd Md.Rasul Khan NDC    
19 Eco Vocabulary 3rd Tasaduk Kabir Tonmoy ACC    
2nd Syed Mehraj Ahmed ACC    
20 Confab seminar 3rd Zaima Islam  Rajuk Uttara Model College    
2nd Enamul Haque BAF Shaheen College    
21 Green exhibition 3rd Zareen subah ACC    
2nd Nazma Akter ACC    
22 Programming 3rd Shihab Sarar Ahmed      
2nd Abdullah Al Rafi      

 

 

Prize giving ceremony part 2

JUNIOR

Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
1 Physics olympiad 1st Rawful Islam MUBC    
2 Chemistry olympiad 1st Rawful Islam MUBC    
3 Mathematics olympiad 1st Sadnam Faiyaz Rajuk Uttara Model College    
4 Biology olympiad 1st Sumaiya binte Yousuf Dhaka Cantt Girls    
5 Bio-chemistry olympiad 1st Nbina Mahdiyat Rajuk Uttara Model School    
6 ICT olympiad 1st Aritra Arka Sarkar St. Joseph Higher Secondary School     
7 Astronomy olympiad 1st Chowdhury Sanzia Enam Prapti Viqarunnisa Noon School    
8 Nature & environment science olympiad 1st Faiaz Azmain Rajuk Uttra Model College    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
9 General science olympiad 1st Khandokaer Tareq Abdullah ACPS    
10 Rubik’s cube boys 1st Humayan Kabir Rasel      
11 IQ test 1st Zahin Tasnim Ridita Viqarunnisa Noon School College    
12 Sudoku 1st Farhana Amin Ripa SAGC    
13 Science fiction story writing 1st Hafsa Humayra Viqarunnisa Noon School College    
14 Extempore speech 1st Mubasshira Tasnim Pushpita BAF Shaheen Kurmitola    
15 Crossword 1st Jannatul Ferdous Srabony Viqarunnisa Noon School    
16 Criminal Identification 1st Md. Abeer Hussain Rajuk uttra model college    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
17 Nature Study 1st Ammarah Laiha SAGC    
18 Eco Vocabulary 1st Shazia Rahman Baridhara Scholars’ Institution    
19 Confab seminar 1st Sumaiyya Sabiha Viqarunnisa noon school and college    
20 Green exhibition 1st Zaima Islam  Rajuk Uttara Model College    

 

SENIOR

Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
1 Physics olympiad 1st Md. Asif haidar Notre Dame College    
2 Chemistry olympiad 1st Tanveer Hossain Munim Notre Dame College    
3 Mathematics olympiad 1st Tanveer Hossain Munim Notre Dame College  
4 Biology olympiad 1st Md. Imranul Haque Notre Dame College    
5 Bio-chemistry olympiad 1st Maisha M.Prome Oxford International    
6 ICT olympiad 1st Ahmad Imtiaz Notre Dame College    
7 Astronomy olympiad 1st Ahmed Imtiaz Notre Dame College    
8 Nature & environment science olympiad 1st Naveed Ashfaque Notre Dame College    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
9 Robotics olympiad 1st Tausif Samir Dhaka Residential Model College    
10 Rubik’s cube boys 1st Farabi ACC    
11 Rubik’s cube girls 1st Nusrat Jahan      
12 IQ test 1st Ayman Azdin Adamjee Catonment College    
13 Sudoku 1st Hasnat Sultan Himel Uttara High School & College    
14 Science fiction story writing 1st Faria Tabassum Labonya Adamjee Cantonment College    
15 Extempore speech 1st Md. Ishraq Hossain Notre Dame College    
16 Crossword 1st Yasin Arafat BAF Shaheen College    
17 Criminal Identification 1st Asif Iqbal Bonoful Adibasi green Heart College    
Sl Prize name Position Name Institution Mobile Remark
18 Nature Study 1st Azwaad Labiba ACC    
19 Eco Vocabulary 1st Naveed Ashfaque NDC    
20 Confab seminar 1st Tahmeed Hasan Notre Dame College    
21 Green exhibition 1st Rudaba Kamal ACC    
22 Programming 1st Rayhan Ferdous ACC    

Project Display

JUNIOR

Serial 1.Project Display (Mechanical)

Group: – Junior

3rd Project Name: Wireless power transfer
Institution Name: International Turkish Hope School
Winners Name
Mubin Hasan
Nasif sadman
Iftekhar Jahan
2nd Project Name: Mimic Daxter
Institution Name: St.Gregory’s high school
Winners Name
M Mahmud Hasan
Khondaker Ashef Hossain
Shafqat Bayezzed
1st Project Name: Robotic Hand for Disables
Institution Name: Monipur High School & College
Winners Name
Mubin Hossain
Tofiqul Islam
Shozol

Serial 2.Project Display (Non-Mechanical)

Group: – Junior

3rd Project Name: Vertical Farming By Using Biogas
Institution Name: SAGC
Winners Name
Ayesha Siddique
Kazi Tazrain Mon
Tanzuma Tabassum
2nd Project Name: Vertiponics+ new aeroponics
Institution Name: Govt Lab School
Winners Name
Ihasan Hoque
Ishrat Hossain Rudro
Md.Farhan Tanvir
1st Project Name: The fire free building
Institution Name: ACPS
Winners Name
Shahriar Rishad
Zahin Hossain
Muntasir Khondoker

Serial 3.Project Display (IT project display)

Group: – Junior

3rd Project Name: Operative Surveillance Robot
Institution Name: Willes Little Flower School & College
Winners Name
Md.Rashid Uz Zaman
Md.Rafid Ahad
K.H Fazley Inan
2nd Project Name: Intelligence Railway Security System
Institution Name: Banani Bidyaniketon School & college
Winners Name
Janaser Hossain Shimul 
Sadia Afrin Sraboni
Bibi Khadiza
1st Project Name: Automated Home Security & Voice Control
Institution Name: Rajuk College
Winners Name
Faiaz Azmair
Md.Abeer Hussain
Sudipto Goswani

Serial 4.Project Display (Eco Friendly)

Group: – Junior

3rd Project Name: Making brick without any energy
Institution Name: Baridhara Scholars Institution
Winners Name
Imtiaz Enam Abid
Taskia Zaman Noor
Raian Ahmed Sami
2nd Project Name: Future Energy
Institution Name: Willes Little Flower School & College
Winners Name
Sifat Islam
Fahad Nadim Zihad
Reazoan Asraf
1st Project Name: Eco Friendly Textile Industry
Institution Name: Bonophool Adibashi Green Heart School & College
Winners Name
Bajaeol Islam
Abdul Momin
Yasin Arafat

Serial 5.Project Display (Wall Magazine)

Group: – Junior

5th Wall magazine Name: Your automobile: if you are born in the 1800s
Institution Name:    Viqarunnisa Noon School & College
Winners Name
 Khadija Rahman Nijhoom
 Tasnim Binte Reaz
 Turfa Binte Sultan
4th Wall magazine Name: The use of Science in Preventing Climate Change
Institution Name: Bangladesh International School & College
Winners Name
Saima Shohail
Nyma Oyshi
Fairuz Neha
3rd Wall magazine Name: Apple
Institution Name: Adamjee Cantonment Public School
Winners Name
Fahim Montasir
Karuzzaman Mahi
Shahriar Sakib Jony
2nd Wall magazine Name: Machinery is Life
Institution Name: Viqarunnisa Noon School
Winners Name
Rudaba Tabassum Lamiya
Sifat Aziz Mithi
Kazi Ousrat Sara
1st Wall magazine Name: Future Technology of Science
Institution Name: Viqarunnisa Noon School
Winners Name
Mir Hasnay Tasnim(Nisa)
Nurjahan Haque
Ananna Afroj

Serial 6.Project Display (Scrapbook)

Group: – Junior

3rd Scrapbook Name: Bangladesh overview
Institution Name: VNS
Winners Name
Tahmina Rahman
2nd Scrapbook Name: Underwater world
Institution Name: VNS
Winners Name
Kazi Ousrat Sara
1st Scrapbook Name: Living world
Institution Name: VNS
Winners Name
Lamia Mahjabin

Serial 7.Website Display

Group: – Junior

3rd Project Name: Static WEB Design (Sky NET)
Institution Name: BAF Shaheen School Kurmitola
Winners Name
Kazi Suraka Nur Mahee
Ishtiaq Ahmed
2nd Project Name: Static WEB Design(Phire Dekha ’71)
Institution Name: Rajuk Uttara Model College
Winners Name
Faiaz Azmain
Abeer Hussain
1st Project Name: Static WEB Design (GameInfoBD)
Institution Name: BAF Shaheen School Kurmitola
Winners Name
Rakibul Hasan
Shafique Ahmed

Serial 8.Multimedia Presentation

Group: – Junior

3rd Topic Name: Simple but no simple
Institution Name: VNS
Winners Name
Sumaiyya Sabiha Khan
Adiba Mustafa Tanisha
2nd Topic Name: Why we throw egg shells
Institution Name: Rajuk Uttara Model School & College
Winners Name
Nabiha Nahdiyat
Adiba Mukarrama
1st Topic Name: Seed Bombs
Institution Name: VNS
Winners Name
Sheikh Ayesha Siddika
Syeda Tanha Rishita

Serial 9.Quiz competition

Group: – Junior

2nd runnerup Team Name: BAF Shaheen Yamasa
Institution Name: BAF Shaheen College
Winners Name
md.Mahmudul hasan
Yasir Anaf
Sabbir Ahmmad
1st runnerup Team Name: QCL Amethyst
Institution Name: Govt Lab
Winners Name
Anik Dey
Takrim Ahmed
Chowdhury Shafin Sahil Yashan
Champion Team Name: DRMC Blaze
Institution Name: DRMC
Winners Name
Abrar Chowdhury
Sajid rayhan
Md.Sajedul Haque

Project Display

SENIOR

Serial 1.Project Display (Mechanical)

Group: – Senior

3rd Project Name: Automatic Railgate
Institution Name: Dhanmondi Ideal College
Winners Name
Md.Nazmus Ahsan Shawon
Md.Yeamin Islam
Ismail Hossain
2nd Project Name: Hydraulic Tree Shifter
Institution Name: Ideal College
Winners Name
Md.Nazmul Ahsan Shawon
Md.Yeamin Islam
Ismail Hossain
1st Project Name: Dye Sensitized cell
Institution Name: DRMC
Winners Name
Anindo Sarker
Md.Sabuj
Nafiz Islam Esty

Serial 2.Project Display (Non-Mechanical)

Group: – Senior

3rd Project Name: The Ultimate earthquack saver
Institution Name: Dhaka Cantt. Girls Public School & College
Winners Name
Mahbuba Nishat Tamanna
Mubsinat Binta Murtaza
Lubna Akter
2nd Project Name: Production of bio degradable plastic and fuel from non degradable plastic.
Institution Name:  
Winners Name
Kanij Fatema Ria
Shaaz E Janan
 
1st Project Name: Carbon Recycling factory
Institution Name: Mohammadpur college
Winners Name
Faisal Bin Hashem
Fardin Jamir
Imran Ahmed

Serial 3.Project Display (IT project display)

Group: – Senior

3rd Project Name: Quad band mobile phone jammer
Institution Name: DRMC
Winners Name
Md.Tanvir Hasan
Sharif Ahamed
Md.Sadman Rahman
2nd Project Name: Body check up system using android
Institution Name: SAGC
Winners Name
Umme Hani Sheba
Lutfa ara trina
Sajida Hossain Nody
1st Project Name: Automated border guard
Institution Name: Notre dame college
Winners Name
Nahid hasan ayon
Md.Rafi khan
Md.al farabe

Serial 4.Project Display (Eco Friendly)

Group: – Senior

3rd Project Name: Anti earth quark residential
Institution Name: Govt. Bangla College
Winners Name
Siddikur Rahman
Joydrota Sikder
Asma Akter Popy
2nd Project Name: Easy & economic power plant
Institution Name: Notre dame college
Winners Name
Tosnim Sayem Sakib
 
 
1st Project Name: Eco Friendly & pollution less energy
Institution Name: Dhaka Udyan Govt. College
Winners Name
Tariq ahmed
Motaleb Hossain Sobuz
Akhlaq hossain

Serial 5. (Wall Magazine)

Group: – Senior

5th Wall magazine Name: Ancient egyptl9i;
Institution Name: SAGC
Winners Name
Uswatun Hasanah Jukhrat
Usafa Akhter Rifa
Afsana Mim
4th Wall magazine Name: Physics
Institution Name: Viqarunnisa Noon School & College
Winners Name
Tajreen Tabassum
Rubaiya Sultana
Nusrat Anjum Zarin
3rd Wall magazine Name:  Nano Molecular Perception
Institution Name: Govt. Science College
Winners Name
Md. Abdul Aziz Shanto
Tahsin Islam Nayon
Mehedi Abir
2nd Wall magazine Name: Interaction
Institution Name: Viqarunnisa Noon College
Winners Name
Nusrat Anjum Zarin
Alfie Shahrin
Rubian Sultana
1st Wall magazine Name: Exploring the Nature Through Modern Science Inventions
Institution Name: Adamjee Cantonment College
Winners Name
Raiyan Ibn Shahid
Newaj Ahad
Mahima Afrin

Serial 6. (Scrapbook)

Group: – Senior

3rd Scrapbook Name: Weird science
Institution Name: ACC
Winners Name
Nahin Nasrah
2nd Scrapbook Name: Ancient Science
Institution Name: ACC
Winners Name
Supriya Saha Dola
1st Scrapbook Name: Invention of gorgeous mind
Institution Name: ACC
Winners Name
Zabin Tahmid

Serial 7.Website Display

Group: – Senior

3rd Project Name: Static web design
Institution Name: BN college, Dhaka
Winners Name
Khalid Ibnul
Min Ashif
2nd Project Name: Static web design(wrecked)
Institution Name: BN college, Dhaka
Winners Name
AL.Sadik
Rakibul Hasan
1st Project Name: Static web design( Game & Gear)
Institution Name: Shaheed Ramizuddin Cantonment College
Winners Name
Jewel Ahmed
Nayeem Hossain Tushar

Serial 8.Multimedia Presentation

Group: – Senior

3rd Topic Name: The ghost heart
Institution Name: SAGC
Winners Name
Safin azam
Naela Tabassum
2nd Topic Name: AR vs VR
Institution Name: Notre dame college
Winners Name
Tahmeed hasan
Zubayer wasit
1st Topic Name: Zombie apocalypse
Institution Name: BAF Shaheen college Dhaka
Winners Name
Tasnuva ashraf umama
Enamul hoque tauheed

Serial 9. Eco Friendly Business Ideas

Group: – Senior

3rd Name: Suvrodip Kundu
Tanvir Rahman Khan
 
Institution Name: Govt lab
2nd Name: Shamim Ferdous
Maisha Farzana Rafa
Sayed Bin Aam
Institution Name: Dhaka Commerce College
1st Name: Tahmeed Hasan
Zubayer Wasit
Saffat
Institution Name: Notre Dame College


Serial10
.Quiz competition

Group: – Senior

2nd runnerup Team Name: ACC Anirban
Institution Name: Adamjee Cantonment College
Winners Name
Jayedul Islam Ontor

 

Riyasat Zaman Riyadh

 

Faria Akter Zahin
1st runnerup Team Name: NDC Blue
Institution Name: Notre Dame College
Winners Name
Sadman Tasnim
Afnan Faruk
Niladri Raian
Champion Team Name: ACC Alpha
Institution Name: Adamjee Cantonment College
Winners Name
Mehedi Hasan Munna
Tauhid Siam
  Ahnaf Foysal

Leave a Reply